No records in this year
No records in this year
S. No.NameTopic
1. Dipaloke MajumderResponse of tunnels in squeezing ground conditions
2. Aditi ChauhanCharacterizing Chloride-Induced Corrosion in Reinforced Concrete Under Varying Environmental Conditions
3. Ajay Kumar PatelEvaluation of Soil Fertility Status Thorugh Mixed Pixels Analysis of Hyperspectral Data
4. Solomon DebarmaFeasibility of RAP for Sustainable Roller Compacted Concrete Pavement
5. Muskan MayankFlow and contaminant transport through variable saturated porous media
S. No.Name
1. Ashutosh Gupta
2. Aashish Saxena
3. Abhay Meena
4. Achyut Anant
5. Adrish Kumar Mullick
6. Ajay Mali
7. Akash Kumar Shah
8. Akhil
9. Aman Gupta
10. Anant Agrawal
11. Ankit Meena
12. Anoop Singh
13. Anshul Kashyap Kori
14. Apoorv Khare
15. Arihant Rokadia
16. Asheesh Kumar
17. Avantika Rathore
18. Bal Krishan
19. Dhruv P Khatri
20. Divyam
21. Divyansh Parihar
22. Dushyant Singh
23. Gandhi Sarvesh Mohan
24. Harish Ghunawat
25. Hemant Meena
26. Himanshu Moyal
27. Himanshu Sharma
28. Himanshu Verma
29. Hitesh Goyal
30. Jatin Aggarwal
31. Jitesh Kumar
32. Kirandeep Gaur
33. Layan Kaushik
34. Madhusudan Jilowa
35. Manish Bishnoi
36. Manish Kumar
37. Mayank Kumar
38. Mayur Khandelwal
39. Mobin Ahmad
40. Mohit Kumar
41. Naman Bajaj
42. Naman Gupta
43. Naman Gupta
44. Navneet Singh
45. Nikesh Kumar Singh
46. Nikhil Maharshi
47. Nikhil Rajalwal
48. Paras Gupta
49. Pawan Bhadu
50. Prakhar Saxena
51. Prasannadeep Das
52. Pratyush Kumar Sarangi
53. Pravesh Sharma
54. Prince Kumar Singh
55. Raghav Jindal
56. Rahul Bijarniya
57. Rahul Sharma
58. Rajinder Kumar
59. Rakesh Kumar Naharwal
60. Ratan Lal Meena
61. Ravinder Pal Singh
62. Rishabh Aggarwal
63. Rohit Dhanraj
64. Rohit Kumar
65. Sahaj
66. Sahil Meena
67. Sambhav Jain
68. Sandeep Bhadu
69. Sandeep Kumar Meena
70. Saurabh Kumar
71. Shantanu
72. Shantanu Chandra
73. Sharat Sawhney
74. Shashank Pant
75. Shivam Garg
76. Shivam Singh Paliwal
77. Shubham Kumar
78. Siddharth Garg
79. Siddharth Singh
80. Sidharth Jain
81. Sikander Sharma
82. Simran Kaur Sidhu
83. Sneha Pancholi
84. Sonu Kumar Patel
85. Sparsh Gupta
86. Subham Khinchi
87. Subhash Saini
88. Sukhsehaj Kaur
89. Sumit Chaudhary
90. Surabhi Agrawal
91. Tapan S Chauhan
92. Vaibhav Nayer
93. Vandana Pandey
94. Varun Bhandia
95. Vikram Mehta
96. Vinayak Ogeppa Kempawad
97. Vinod Kumar Jakhar
98. Vivek Dhaka
99. Vivek Ranjan
100. Vivek Verma
101. Yash Thakur
S. No.Name
1. Abdulahi Adem Abdulahi
2. Abhishek Kumar Singh
3. Anand P
4. Arsha K A
5. Aychew Mhiret Moges
6. Chilot Tsedalu Workineh
7. Farhad Khiabani
8. Heena Rawat
9. K L Rahul
10. Khot Prathmesh Jaykumar
11. Manish Dhaka
12. Manushreshtha Yadav
13. Minale Geta Alameneh
14. Mohak Kumar
15. Nehpal Singh
16. Nimesh Chettri
17. Pranshul Sharma
18. Prathmesh Jaykumar Khot
19. Pratik Hiray
20. Priyank Jain
21. Sakshi Yadav
22. Sarje Mahesh Vasant
23. Satya Brat Tiwari
24. Shakeel Ahmad
25. Shinde Kiran Babasaheb
26. Solanki Manishkumar Somaji
27. Wai Yan Soe
S. No.NameTopic
1. Mohammad Suhaib AhmadBond Behaviour of Steel in Concrete Under Flexure When Exposed to Fire
2. Shikhar UpdhyaySimulation of Atmospheric Boundary Layer
3. Rashmi SainiMachine Learning for Mapping of Crops using Satellite Data
4. AparnaEffect of dredging and adjacent footing on cantilever and anchored sheet pile walls in sand
5. Bharat Singh ChauhanResponse of Closely Spaced Tall Buildings Under Wind Loads
6. Ali ShariqHydraulics of Gabion Weir
7. Swati RaniTertiary Wastewater Treatment through Microalgae and Seperation of its Value Added products
8. Madhumita PaulInvestigation of Surrogate Road Safety Measures at Intersections
9. Laiju A RTrace removal of hexavalent chromium from drinking water using anion exchange resin
10. Veerendra YadavDevelopment of disaster action plans using Geospatial tools
11. Divya ShaunikStrength Behaviour of Persistent and Non-Persistent Jointed Synthetic Rock
12. Surbhi TakNatural and Effluent Derived Organic Matter Removal Using Synergy of Advanced Oxidation and Biofiltration Process
13. Chandaluri Vinay KumarAnalysis of Laterally Loaded Piles near Crest of Sloping Ground
14. Sarah Mariam AbrahamRAP Materials for Sustainable Pavement Quality Concrete
15. Anugya ShuklaUrban Land Dynamics using Geomatics Techniques
16. Kumari MonuPerformance Evaluation of RAP for Sustainable Flexible Pavements
17. Bibhash KumarSupport Pressure for Stability of Circular Tunnels under Different Ground Conditions
18. Sharwan RamUnmanned System for Acquisition of Geospatial Data
19. Ashu SharmaPsycho-visual Based Image Segmentation
20. Mohd. HashidCritical Submergence for Multiple Water Intakes
21. Mohd. ZakhwanInvestigation on Flow and Sediment Transport in Ganga River
S. No.Name
1. Aashutosh Kumar Hirnotia
2. Abhinav Kumar Jain
3. Abhishek Jorwal
4. Adarsh Kumar Singh
5. Aditya Suman
6. Akshat Kumar Singh
7. Akshay Gorasya
8. Aman Kumar
9. Ankit Goyal
10. Ankit Gupta
11. Anshul Saini
12. Anup Mittal
13. Arpit Agrawal
14. Arpit Jindal
15. Arpit Kumar Baranwal
16. Ashish Kumar
17. Ashish Singh Sengar
18. Ashwini Kumar Ashish
19. Avinash Kumar Jha
20. Avinash Kumar Paswan
21. Bhoopendra Kumar Meena
22. Chetan Singh Choudhary
23. Deepak Suthar
24. Devanand Saini
25. Dinesh Gandhi
26. Godisela Srimanth
27. Govind Prasad Bairwa
28. Gyanendra Sagar
29. Haninder Singh Sandhu
30. Hanut Sharma
31. Harshit Dhawan
32. Harshit Sharma
33. Harshit Sharma
34. Himanshu
35. Jayant Mishra
36. Kanchan Shrivastava
37. Kartik Agrawal
38. Kaushal
39. Ketan Khandelwal
40. Maddukuri Bhargava Siva Teja
41. Mahip Kumar Jain
42. Manish Kumar Sharma
43. Manisha Bhakhar
44. Nalubola Chakradhar
45. Naman Tiwari
46. Nand Kishor
47. Navneet Kumar
48. Phanendra Jangid
49. Piyush Vijay
50. Pracheer Mehra
51. Pradeep Kumar Yadav
52. Priyanshu Agrawal
53. Rahul
54. Rahul Bansal
55. Rahul Kumar
56. Rahul Kumawat
57. Rajendra
58. Rajkumar Meena
59. Rajnish Kumar
60. Rajvendra Singh
61. Ramet Dhage
62. Rayapudi Uday Vamsi
63. Rishant Jain
64. Rohit Dalak
65. Rohit Verma
66. Roshan Kumar Meena
67. Samarth
68. Sambhav Jain
69. Samyak Jain
70. Sanjay
71. Sankalp R Tripathi
72. Satish
73. Satyam Chauhan
74. Shashank Ranjan
75. Shubham Kumar Meena
76. Shubham Singh
77. Shubham Yadav
78. Surbhi Singh
79. Sushant Rao
80. Tarlochan Singh
81. Tikam Chand Bhati
82. Tushar Mehra
83. Utkarsh Gupta
84. Vachan Singh Meena
85. Vaibhav Charan
86. Vaibhav Jindal
87. Vikas Meena
88. Vineeta
89. Vishal Soni
90. Vivek Anand
91. Yogesh Kumar Meena
S. No.Name
1. Ankit Tomar
2. Dahake Akshara Bharat
3. Iqbal Hussain
4. Jay Sharma
5. Jayansh Gaur
6. Kaushik Gorai
7. Krishan Yadav
8. Manoj Raghav
9. Negin Gurung
10. Prashank Kumar
11. Prashoon Subhash Chandra Gupta
12. Rajat Thenuia
13. Ramandeep Singh
14. Rohan Agarwal
15. Sahil Bangar
16. Sandeep Chausali
17. Sonali Kumari
18. Sumit Taneja
19. Surya Attri
S. No.NameTopic
1. Mudit KapoorIntegration of Big-Data & Geomatics tools for Solar Potential Assessment
2. Shujaat Hussain BuchFire Resistance of Reinforced Concrete Columns
3. John Mohd WaniInferring Permafrost and its Characteristics in the Cold-Arid Himalaya
4. Kasi Viswanathan M.Behaviour of laminated composite box-sections subjected to axial and lateral loads
5. Vijendra Singh BrahmeDeep Learning Techniques for Automatic Extraction of Build-up areas using Satellite Data
6. Kanwar SinghStabilization Of Soil By Nailing For Underpass Construction Under Live Loads
7. Shashank BhatraResponse of rails on reinforced earth beds under moving loads
8. Adrish Kumar MullickWeb Based GPS Corrections
9. Pratibha SinghBehavior of Anchors Under Different Loading Conditions in Soils
10. Alok KumarAnalysis of Flow Around L-Head Groynes
11. Ran Bir SinghRheology of self-compacting concrete containing recycled aggregates
12. Ickkshaanshu SonkarModeling Root Water Uptake: Identification of Root Water Uptake and Soil Hydraulic Parameters
13. Sumant KumarUrban Stormwater Runoff Treatment Using Ballasted Sand Flocculation Process
14. Bhishm Singh KhatiExperimental Studies on Laterally Loaded Piles near Sloping Ground
15. Govind GauravSplice strength of deformed steel bars in recycled aggregate concrete
16. Mohd. AamirLocal Scour Downstream of a Rigid Apron Under Wall Jets
17. Himanshu AroraPlanning of Groundwater Development in a Basin under Climate Change
18. Prateek VermaStudy of Gangotri Glacier under Changing Climate Conditions using Satellite Data
19. Shashi KumarPolSAR Tomography for above ground biomasss estimation
20. G.R BivinaDevelopment of Qualitative Level of Service for Pedestrian Facilities
21. Kaushika G. S.Impact of Climate Change on Irrigation Scheduling and Crop Yield
22. Faraz TariqPerformance of Corroded RC Elements Exposed to Fire
23. Neelam RaniWind pressure distribution on multi-span canopy roof
24. Ashish GuptaAnalysis of Retaining Wall and Reinforced Soil Wall considering Seismic Waves
25. Sonali BhowmikANALYTICAL AND EXPERIMENTAL INVESTIGATIONS ON CONCRETE MEMBERS UNDER FATIGUE LOADING
26. Gowtham BalasundaramDecided later
27. Murakonda PavaniAnalysis of plates on reinforced earth beds
28. Anuj Tiwari3D City Model Based on Ontology
29. Ackmez MudhooAccounting of Greenhouse Gas Emissions for Different Treatments of Organic Wastes
30. Aditya Singh RajputEvolution and Upgradation of corroded confined concrete columns
31. Ms Swati BhaveExperimental Investigation of Flow in Trench Weir with Tshape bars
32. Hariom SinghGeostatistical computing as Web Processing Service on open system architecture
33. Shray PathakIdentification of stormwater harvesting sites using Geomatics tools
34. Vimal KumarResponse of Prestressed Concrete Under Quasi-Static and Dynamic Loading
35. Hitesh UpretiModelling Soil Moisture Dyanamics in Cropped Area for Irrigation Schedulling
36. Pradeep KumarPavement Surface Condition Evaluation and Classification using Geospatial Tools.
S. No.Name
1. Aashish Kumar
2. Abhishek Kumar
3. Aman Kumar Sharma
4. Ankit
5. Ashutosh Patidar
6. Bhupendra Kumar Verma
7. Hitesh Parihar
8. Jagdish Prasad Meena
9. Kabeer Vamshee Krishna
10. Kamlesh Kanwariya
11. Mahesh Kumar Dhaker
12. Neeraj Kumar Dwivedi
13. Parag Jain
14. Rahul Kumar Tilak
15. Rahul Meena
16. Raju Chandiwal
17. Rishabh Maloo
18. Rochit Banthia
19. Satyavarapu Harsha Raj
20. Shivang Bansal
21. Shubham Singla
22. Siddharth Kumar Singh
23. Sourav Tripathi
24. Tushar Gusain
25. Uditya Raj
S. No.Name
1. Abhijit Yashwant Deore
2. Akshay Kagla
3. Ashish Bagoria
4. Dipu Singh
5. Gouri Shankar Pandey
6. Maroof Alam Siddiqui
7. Miss. Saumya Verma
8. Nilesh Tomar
9. Pavan Kumar Meena
10. Vivek Mishra
S. No.NameTopic
1. Gavankar Nitin LaxmanraoA study on building extraction techniques using high resolution satellite data
2. Gaurav ShuklaPredictive Approach to Retrieve Some Soil Landscape Parameters Using RS Tools
3. Atul Kant PiyooshImpact of Landuse Land Cover on Local Climating Variable: A GIS based analysis
4. Umesh Kumar SinghInfluence of cohesion in cohesive sediment transport.
5. Nitin Kumar SinghIntegrated Fixed Film Activated Sludge Process for Sewage Treatment
6. Ganesh RKinematic limit analysis solutions for some geotechnical stability problems
7. Arpita SahaMeasurement and Analysis of Delay at Signal Controlled Intersections
8. Shray PathakMulti-Criteria Decision Analysis for Identifying Storm water Harvesting Sites
9. Bhupendra SinghNonlinear Viscoelastic Analysis of Un-aged and Aged Asphalt Binders
10. Tanmoy ChatterjeeNovel Integrated Computational Models for Robust Design Optimization
11. KuldeepObject Identification from Texture based Satellite Images
12. Mansha SwamiOperational And Spatial Effectiveness Of Metropolitan Transportation
13. Amardeep BooraOperational Performance Measures for Inter-urban Highways
14. Anoop Kumar ShuklaPrecipitation and Water Yield Variability in Upper Ganga basin using Geomatics
15. Sunil KhuntiaAnalysis of plate anchors and retaining walls supporting soil with sloping surface
16. Siddharth MehndirattaAnalysis of Shallow Foundations on Partially Saturated Soils
17. Deepak SinghAssessment of water-ice on Lunar surface using Chandrayaan and terrestrial data
18. Aashutosh BhardwajAssimilation Of Microwave InSAR And Optical Stereo Data For Accurate DEM Generation
19. Murtaza HasanBehaviour of Floating Granular Piles in Soft Soils
20. Bibekananda MandalBehaviour Of Laminated FRP Composite Bolted Joints
21. Saurav RukhaiyarBehaviour of Rocks under Cyclic- Triaxial and Polyaxial States of Stress.
22. Subhadip BiswasCapacity Analysis of Urban Streets under Mixed Traffic Conditions
23. Shambavi MishraDevelopment of ITS Architecture for Multi Modal System
24. Dharmender YadavEnhanced Biological Phosphorus Removal in Conventional Activated Sludge
25. Amit Kumar VermaEstimation of Sugarcane Crop Yield from Satellite Images
26. Khalid Muzammil GaniFate and removal of Pthalates in biological wastewater treatment
27. Manish PandayScour around Bridge pier in gravel stream
28. Manendra SinghSeismic Analysis of Metro Underground Tunnels
29. Siddhartha PandeyStudies on a Two-Phase Anaerobic Biofilm Reactor
30. Vinay KumarTarget Detection Using Hyperspectral Images in thermal Infra-red Band
31. KuldipTexture based extraction of islands and flood vulnerability assessment using RS
32. Anish Kumar BhartiTravel Time Reliability for Performance measurement of Urban Road Network
33. Surender SinghUtilization of RAP for Sustainable Concrete Pavements
34. Naveen ChandraA Cognitive method for Object Detection from Satellite Images
35. Upendra Nath MisraA comparative evaluation of Methods for Development of Indian Geoid Model
S. No.Name
1. Abhinav Chaturvedi
2. Abhishek
3. Anal Kumar Shahi
4. Anand
5. Anant Pratap Singh
6. Ankit Gupta
7. Ankit Kumar
8. Anuj Patel
9. Arpit Kumar Agrawal
10. Ashish Kumar Meena
11. Avinash Jain
12. Dheeraj Adwani
13. Gaurav Kumar
14. Gautham Goli
15. Hitesh Chawla
16. Lavish Gupta
17. Manav Patidar
18. Manish Goyal
19. Mayank Sharma
20. Md Gulam Rasool
21. Meenakshi Meena
22. Myush Sharma
23. Navreet Singh Aulakh
24. Nikunj Agarwal
25. Nishtha Mahajan
26. Nitin Kumar
27. Pawan Kumar
28. Pradeep Beniwal
29. Pulkit Khandelwal
30. Pushpendra Saini
31. Rajat Verma
32. Rajjak Kathat
33. Rishabh Vijay
34. Rishiraj
35. Sanjay Kumar
36. Sharath Chandra Nakka
37. Shivam Prajapati
38. Shubham Garg
39. Sindhu Shree
40. Smriti Singh
41. Somesh Pandey
42. Sudhir Prakash
43. Sudipta Borah
44. Unagar Ajaykumar Ashokbhai
45. Vibhor Tiwari
46. Vidhyam Harish
47. Vinay Shankar
48. Vineet Arora
S. No.Name
1. Abel Hailu Bekele
2. Abhinav Kumar
3. Achint Kumar
4. Adarshbir Singh Romana
5. Aditya Choudhary
6. Adnan Pasha
7. Amardeep Gupta
8. Ankit Choudhary
9. Ankit Kumar Verma
10. Ashutosh Yadav
11. Chandra Shekhar Prajapat
12. Chandrabhan Singh
13. Chhavi Gupta
14. Gudeta Konkone Bekele
15. Holsamudrkar Nikhil Nagnath
16. Jasmeet Singh Gandhi
17. Kapil Kumar Meena
18. Ketan Kumar
19. Mohit Tyagi
20. Navanit Kumar
21. Nishi Singh
22. Nitish Kumar
23. O Ravi Kiran
24. Pankaj Kumar
25. Pankaj Mandawat
26. Pradeep Kumar
27. Prapti Rathod
28. Rakesh Kumar Ray
29. Ram Singh Meena
30. Rinku Kumari
31. Sanjay Kumar Chejara
32. Saurabh Upadhyay
33. Sourav Das
34. Sumit Kumar
35. Sumit Mohit
36. Takras Santosh Gangadhar
37. Wasim Siddiqui
S. No.NameTopic
1. Harish C. AroraEvaluation Of Durability Of FRP Strengthened Concrete Structural Elements
2. K. KapoorFresh and Hardened Properties of Self-compacting Concrete containing Recycled Concrete Aggregates
3. Amita JoharGIS based Optimization of Transport System using Genetic Algorithm
4. Abhisekh JindalInfluence of Moisture States of Recycled Aggregates for Use in PQC
5. Siddarth KhareMulti-Source Multi-Temporal Remote Sensing Based Analysis of Forest Biodiversity
6. P. S. MahapatraRegional air quality assessment in changing climate scenarios: A case study of Bhubaneswar
7. Ahmad ShakeelShear Friction in Recycled Aggregate Concrete
8. Rathod R.R.Spatial Data Mining methods for electricity consumption profiling
9. V. SuryavanshiAn Investigation of Strength of RCA Concrete Bottle-shaped Struts
10. Deepti YadavApproaches for Detection and Identification of Targets Using Remote Sensing data
11. M. Muslim AnsariBehaviour Of FRP Laminated Plates Under Impact Loading
12. Abhishek RajputBehaviour of Prestressed Concrete Plates Under High Rate of Loading
13. Deepak SinghDevelopment of a 3D model for studying water-ice from Chandrayaan Data
14. Udit jainDevelopment of Guidelines for Pedestrian Crossing Facilities
15. Rajiv KumarDevelopment of Warm Stone Matrix Asphalt
16. Richa KatiyarEnhancing Production of Biodiesel from Microalgae for Environment Friendly Transport
S. No.Name
1. Abhishek Agrawal
2. Adarsh Singh
3. Ajay M. Chhangani
4. Aman Agarwal
5. Avinash Kulhari
6. Divyanshu Chandak
7. Gulshan Dhanani
8. Hemant Kumar
9. Himanshu Gupta
10. Himanshu Meena
11. Keshav Mehta
12. Manish Verma
13. Manoj Kumar
14. Mohit Singhal
15. Narender
16. Naresh Marothia
17. Naresh Marothia
18. Navneet Kumar
19. Nawneet Kumar
20. Nikhil Vaishnav
21. Nikunj Aeron
22. Nitin Parihar
23. Parveen
24. Piyush Kumar
25. Prabhjot V V Bansal
26. Prashant Kr. Meena
27. Prem K. Bhargav
28. Prithu Raj
29. Rajendra Siwal
30. Rakesh Kumar Meena
31. Rakesh Kumar Yadav
32. Ramlakhan Meena
33. Rohit Kumar Meena
34. Sagar Kumar Garg
35. Samiksha Kumari Meena
36. Sanchit Sharma
37. Sanjay Kumar Meena
38. Sanjay Umarwal
39. Shantanu Sharma
40. Sumit Kumar
41. Vaibhav Gupta
42. Varid Gupta
43. Vijay Kumar Gurjar
44. Vijay Kumar Meena
45. Vivek Raj
S. No.Name
1. Ajeet Kumar
2. Ali Mubarack C K
3. Ankit Dalal
4. Anoop Kumar Verma
5. Beerendra Kumar
6. Betelihem Tedesse Gedamu
7. Chetan Vijay Dhawad
8. Dharmveer Yadav
9. Dulal Nandy
10. Gourav Goel
11. Hans Raj
12. Harprinderjot Singh
13. Jamun Kumar N
14. Jitender Kumar
15. Jitendra Ahirwar
16. Kapil Mamtani
17. Khushbu Sharma
18. Kunal Rai
19. Lt Col Dulal Nandy
20. Manish Kumar
21. Mohd Nusrtullah Khan
22. Mukesh Kumar Jha
23. Nabhdeep Bansal
24. Piyush Mani Tripathi
25. Prateek Agrawal
26. Prateek Jain
27. Pruthvik Bm
28. Purna Kumar Rastogi
29. Rajdeep Maurya
30. Roopak Jain
31. Sagarmoy Naskar
32. Seelam Naga Poojitha
33. Shiva Jatothu
34. Siddhant S Sengar
35. Sumit Nandan
36. Tarun Kumar Jain
37. Varun Sanwal
38. Yadukrishnaraj K P
S. No.NameTopic
1. Abhishek BhattObject-based change detection for urban growth using Geospatial techniques
2. Nikhil SabooStrength Characteristics of Polymer Modified Asphalt Binders and Mixes
3. R. LalStudies on Reinforced Concrete Joints under Opening Bending Moments
4. Anurag AeronWeb based Spatial Decision Support System for flood risk mapping
5. ChandrrasekarAmbient Air Quality Modeling Using Soft Computing Techniques
6. Abdulla AhmadAnalysis and Design of Roundabouts
7. Dharmendra Kumar ShuklaBearing capacity of foundations on rock slopes
8. M. J. R. PrinceBond Behaviour between Recycled Aggregate Concrete and Deformed Steel Bars
9. R. P. SinghConsolidation induced solute transport through clay deposits
10. Susheela DahiyaDevelopment of an Approach for Building Detection from Satellite Images
11. Himashu SharmaEnhanced transverse mixing of pollutants in open channels with submerged vanes
12. K. VenkateshwarluFluid flow and heat transfer in ventilated enclosures and design of precast clean room
13. Nikhan Gitanjali RaoIndian Topographic Map Understanding System
14. Rupali SatavalekarMeshfree Modeling of Contaminant Migration
S. No.Name
1. Abhishek Gupta
2. Abhishek Patel
3. Abhishek Singla
4. Abhishek Yadav
5. Akash Agarwal
6. Akhil Dhiman
7. Akshay Goyal
8. Akshay Singh
9. Aman Kumar Jain
10. Anirudh Yadav
11. Anirudha Gopal Hulsurkar
12. Ankit Jain
13. Ankit Kr Yadav
14. Ankit Kumawat
15. Ankurjeet Singh
16. Anubhav Singh
17. Anuj Yadav
18. Apurva A Kochar
19. Arjun Malik
20. Arshdeep Singh
21. Ashish Gautam
22. Baboo Lal kumawat
23. Ch Vishwanath
24. Chandra Rajana Ravi
25. Chandramauli
26. Chirag Ashok Kavdia
27. Devkishan Kumhar
28. Dheeraj Goyal
29. Dhruv Garg
30. Dinesh Kumar Soni
31. Dipanshu Chittara
32. Gaurav Kumar Gupta
33. Gaurav Verma
34. Gitin Arora
35. Harsh Goel
36. Harshvardhan
37. Hemant Kumar
38. Hemant Raj Sharma
39. Himanshu Chawla
40. Ishita
41. Jerripothula V Naveen Kumar
42. Jyotika Khatri
43. Kanishk Dabakra
44. Karan Tyagi
45. Kasu Naveen Raju
46. Kishan Kumar
47. Kshitij Soni
48. Kulkarni Kaustubh Milind
49. Lakshay Choudhary
50. Madan Lal Choudhary
51. Maitresh Mukesh Agarwal
52. Manish Kumar Jangid
53. Mannat Gupta
54. Mayank Jauhari
55. Meena Prateek Raj
56. Mehul Meena
57. Mukul Kaushik
58. Neeraj Chauhan
59. Nidhish Jain
60. Nikhil Gupta
61. Nikhil Sharma
62. Nitin Verma
63. Pallav Ranjan
64. Parmeshwar Suthar
65. Pawan kumar Nagar
66. Pradeep Singh Gautam `
67. Prakarsh Duhoon
68. Pramesh Kumar
69. Prashant Chaturvedi
70. Pratik Garg
71. Pratyush Kumar
72. Punit Mittal
73. Rahul Adhikari
74. Rahul Kumar Meena
75. Rajat Garg
76. Rajat Singla
77. Ravi Ranjan Kumar Singh
78. Ravi Verma
79. Ravinder
80. Ravinder Sohan
81. Rishab Garg
82. Rishi Kumar
83. Rohit Sharma
84. Sachin
85. Sahil Singhal
86. Sameer Girish Shenoy
87. Saurabh Kumar
88. Saurish Goyal
89. Shantanu Agarwal
90. Shashank Dwivedi
91. Shashank Jha
92. Shashank Vijay Jain
93. Sheesh Ali
94. Shiv Narayan Faroda
95. Shivank Sharma
96. Shobhit Kulshreshtha
97. Shubham Saraswat
98. Shubham Tayal
99. Siddharth Mahajan
100. Siddharth Panwar
101. Suyash Khare
102. Tarun Gangwar
103. Tarun Mittal
104. Tushar Gupta
105. Vaibhav Kumar
106. Vinitendra Singh
107. Vivek Kumar Shakya
108. Yesvender Singh
S. No.Name
1. Aashiq Hussain Ganaie
2. Abhishek Saini
3. Aditya Gupta
4. Ajay Kumar
5. Ajit Kumar Chaudhary
6. Alla Kranthikumar Reddy
7. Alok Kumar Samantaray
8. Amit Dubey
9. Amit Kumar
10. Anamika
11. Angad Kumar Sharma
12. Animesh Singh
13. Ankit Agarwal
14. Ankit Kachhal
15. Ankit Verma
16. Ankur Goyal
17. Anshu Bamney
18. Anshuman Chowdhary
19. Anshuman Sharma
20. Anuj Saurabh
21. Aparna.K.P.
22. Ashish Walia
23. Avinash Kumar Singh
24. Ayush Walia
25. Bhaskar Pratim Das
26. Chandaluri Teja Kumar
27. Chintamani Gupta
28. Deen Dayal
29. Deepak Kumar Jain
30. Deepak Suyal
31. Devendra Kumar
32. Diana Alice Sugunan
33. Faizan Noor
34. Gaurav Kumar Mishra
35. Gaurav Singh
36. Gyandeep Bhumarkar
37. Hemam Prasanta Singh
38. Hemant Chandola
39. Ickkshaanshu Sonkar
40. Ilyas Hussain P K
41. Jagbir Singh Kalra
42. Jaya Bhatt
43. K Rajsekhar
44. Laxman Singh Khangarot
45. Lokesh Kumar Verma
46. Madhusoodan Sharma
47. Manish Kumar Mall
48. Manish Shukla
49. Marshal Kumar
50. Mohammad Azam Waris
51. Mohammed Wasim Akhtar
52. Mohit Gupta
53. Mustesin Ali Khan
54. Nandini Varshney
55. Nandu S Prasad
56. Naveen Kumar
57. Neelam Gunjyal
58. Neha Jagtap
59. Nikhil Kumar Shrivastav
60. Pankaj Banyal
61. Pappu Tejaswini
62. Parghi Hiteshkumar Raghubhai
63. Pradeep Singh
64. Preety Verma
65. Priti Maurya
66. Priyamol.R
67. R. Rohit
68. Raja Sonal Anand
69. Rajeev Dhingra
70. Rajesh Juyal
71. Rakesh Kumar Verma
72. Ranjeet Devidas Ramteke
73. Rathod Harshadkumar Karashanbhai
74. Ravinder Ahlawat
75. Ravindra Kumar Singh
76. Renuka
77. Richa Mudliar
78. Sadashiv Chouhan
79. Sandeep Saxena
80. Saurabh Dutt
81. Saurabh Tariyal
82. Shivraj Singh Meena
83. Shobhit Tiwari
84. Shreyans Kanswa
85. Shubham Patel
86. Shubham Trivedi
87. Sonu Rajak
88. Soukat Kumar Das
89. Sukhwinder Singh
90. Sukleswar Boro
91. Sumit Sharma`
92. Sunil Kumar
93. Suraj Verma
94. Suresh Singh
95. Sushil Kumar Singh
96. Swathy Manohar
97. Syed Ragib Ali
98. Tamanari Varahala Babu
99. Tanvir Singh Marwah
100. Uttam Kumar
101. Ved Prakash
102. Vijit Rathore
103. Vikas Chauhan
104. Vipin Sharma
105. Vipul Parkash
106. Vishal Saini
107. Vishal Singh
108. Wrick Hom Choudhury
S. No.NameTopic
1. Upendra Kumar RajpootStudy of Image Fusion Techniques for Multisensor Satellite data sets
2. Rakesh Kumar DwivediFuzzy hybrid approaches for soft classification of satellite images
3. D.C. BalaGPR based pavement layer evaluation and utility detection
4. Harsh Kumar VermaInfluence of Blast Loading on Stability of Caverns
5. Ankit ChakrabortyInfluence of cohesion on scour under submerged circular vertical jet.
6. Vandita SrivastavaInformation extraction on trees from very high resolution satellite images
7. Bhupesh JainInvestigation on swirl in pump sump intake and its control
8. Gaurav TiwariNumerical and Experimental Analysis of Influence of Boundary Conditions on Deformation of MetalPlate
9. K. SenthilResponse of Metallic Plates to Small Arms Projectiles
10. Rajat AgarwalSpatio-Temporal Ground Water Modeling in 3D Environment
11. Lok Priya SrivastavaStrength behaviour of jointed rocks reinforced with passive bolts
12. Sandeep GuptaUrban Road Information and Management System (RIMS) using Geospatial Tools
13. Shashikant SharmaUse of Wollastonite Micro-Fiber in Rehabilitation of PQC Roads
14. Etishree AgarwalAssessment of groundwater regime using geospatial and flow modeling techniques
15. Deepak Anand VishnoiAutomated Extraction of Various Types of Buildings from High Resolution Satellite Images Using Various Mathematical and Computational Techniques
16. Sanjeev MukherjeeBehavior of Anchors In Soils
17. Pankaj Pratap SinghEfficient hybrid classification of urban objects using high resolution satellite images
18. Sanjay A BureleExperimental Investigation for Channelisation of a Braided River
19. Ajmal HussainFlow characteristics of side orifices and intakes in open channels
S. No.Name
1. Aditya Garg
2. Akhilesh Kumar Sharma
3. Ankit Anand
4. Anupriya
5. apoorv Pandey
6. Ashutosh Gaurav
7. Chetan Jain
8. Chilukuri Ajit Krishna
9. Daya Shankar Yadav
10. Deepak Yadav
11. Hemant Singh
12. Jubak Mohan Saxena
13. Kailash Lohiya
14. Karan Arora
15. Kush Garg
16. Nidhi Bharti
17. nikhil Varshney
18. Nishant Kumar
19. Nitin Soni
20. Om Nath Bihari
21. Omendra Kumar
22. Peeyush Jain
23. Piyush Gupta
24. Rahul Balhara
25. Rahul Kumar Meena
26. Rajesh Kumar Mourya
27. Raushan Kumar Nirala
28. Sailesh Agrawal
29. Sanjay Garg
30. Satyapal Sannu
31. Saurabh Pareek
32. Shivam Garg
33. Shubham Ujlayan
34. Uttam Singh
35. Vipin Kumar
36. Yogendra Singh
37. Yogesh Kumar Meena
S. No.Name
1. Aritra Banerjee
2. Bhawna Malhotra
3. Devalla Jeevitha
4. Keshav Sharma
5. Mahendra Singh
6. Manish Sharma
7. Minakshee Mahananda
8. Muhammed Hashid
9. Nand Kishore
10. Padam Jee Omar
11. Palle Naveen Kumar Reddy
12. Pusapati V S Maheswara Varma
13. Pushpendra Singh Shekhawat
14. Rajiv Jakka
15. RajKishore
16. Rinku Kumar
17. Santosh Nogiya
18. Savvy Singhal
19. Smiti Mehra
20. Srinath Mahesh
21. Sujata Goswami
22. Swapnil Kasar
23. Yalamakuri Dinesh Kumar Reddy
S. No.NameTopic
1. R. D. DwivediBehaviour of underground excavations in squeezing ground conditions
2. Deepika BhaskarDecided later
3. Gulshan Taj MNAFe Analysis Of Functionally Graded Plates And Shells
4. Md. Rehan SadiqueFinite Element Analysis of Aircraft Crash on Nuclear Containment
5. Poonam S. TiwariHydrothermal alteration study using multisensor data in eastern Rajasthan
6. Hina PandeyMining impact assessment in Jharia coalfield using earth observation technique
7. Sunita KumariModelling of Liquefaction using Coupled Finite Element Analysis
8. Tushar Kanti DeyOptimum Design Of FRP Laminated Bridge Decks Having Different Core Configurations
9. Haider Habeeb AodahPerformance prediction model for bituminous mixes
10. Vijayalakshmi GosuRemoval of Nitrogenous Heterocyclic Compounds by Nanoscale Zerovalent Iron
11. Praveen KamathResponse of RC Framed Structures Subject to Post-Earthquake Fire
12. Ravi Kumar SharmaRisk Assessment of a Petroleum Oil Storage Terminal
13. K. JainShear Behaviour of Steel Fibrous Concrete Beams without Stirrup Reinforcement
14. Manish Kumar KhandelwalStability Of Non-Isothermal Poiseuille Flow In A Vertical Channel
15. Walvekar Pralhad PrabhakarStack Emission and Health Risk Integrated Modeling of a Coal Power Plant
16. Pramod KumarStructural Studies on 11S Globulin and 2S Albumin from Wrightia Tinctoria
17. Aditya Kumar AnupamUtilization of Waste Materials in Subgrade of Pavement
S. No.Name
1. Aakash Mittal
2. Abhinav Agarwal
3. Abhinoor Dhull
4. Abhishek Manohar
5. Adarsh Sharan
6. Ajit Singh Umath
7. Amit Kumar
8. Amit Purwar
9. Anjeev Kumar Maurya
10. Ankita Meena
11. Ankita Singh
12. Anoop Sharma
13. Anshul Garg
14. Anubhav Bansal
15. Anuj Choudhari
16. Arjun Mathur
17. Ashin Jain
18. Ashish Sharma
19. Ashwini Kumar
20. Avdhesh Kumar Meena
21. Avinash Sahani
22. Ayush Jain
23. Ayush Mishra
24. Chinmmayya R Hajare
25. Devang Saini
26. Dharmana Raviteja
27. Dinesh Kumar Patel
28. Dinesh Singh Fageria
29. Dipesh Malhotra
30. Divanshu Khurana
31. Gaurav Benal
32. Gopal Kandoi
33. Harprinderjot Singh
34. Harshvardhan Hemant Samvatsar
35. Harshvardhan Patel
36. Himani Agrawal
37. Himanshu Gupta
38. Hitesh Agarwal
39. Jaju Darshit Hariprasad
40. Kanchan Kaswan
41. Kanishka Sahni
42. Kapil Dev Bansal
43. Karan Preet Singh
44. Kumar Shobhit
45. Lavlesh Shukla
46. Madhusudan Ladna
47. Mahendra Kumar Meena
48. Maninder Pal Singh Thind
49. Manohar
50. Manoj Gupta
51. Mantesh Kumar Meena
52. Mohit Telang
53. Mukul Kumar Nirwan
54. Mukul Mathur
55. Nagendra Kumar
56. Narendra Singh
57. Nekkala Harika
58. Nitesh Meena
59. Nitin Nandwani
60. Pallavi Prakash
61. Panthangi Venkata G. Sarath
62. Pragyanand Manak Bohra
63. Pranav Prabhakar
64. Premprakash Meena
65. Prerna Gautam
66. Priyanka Meena
67. Raghu Chopra
68. Rahul Gupta
69. Rajesh Kumar Tak
70. Rajeshwar Prasad
71. Ramil Singh Varun
72. Revanshu Paliwal
73. Ritesh Agrawal
74. Ritish Singla
75. Robin Kumar
76. Rohit Garg
77. Ruchir Grover
78. Sachin Kumar
79. Sachit Sanan
80. Sahibjot Singh Sodhi
81. Sahil Arora
82. Samdish
83. Sanjay Dutt Meena
84. Santhapuri Prashanthi
85. Satya Brat Tiwari
86. Shashi Kant Meena
87. Shishir Kumar
88. Shivam Garg
89. Shourya Karan Nautiyal
90. Shreyansh Meena
91. Shushant Srivastav
92. Sumit Kumar Jha
93. Sunil Kumar Gaur
94. Surender Yadav
95. Sushobhan Sen
96. Swami Dhanesh Ashok
97. Trivedi Jaykumar Janakkumar
98. Umesh Kumar Garg
99. Utkarsh Sinha
100. Varun Singh
101. Vijay Kumar Meena
102. Vijay Nehra
103. Vikas Gautam
104. Vikas Ranga
105. Vikram Mittu
106. Vipin Kumar Meena
107. Virendra Jain
108. Vishal Mahajan
109. Vishal Singh
110. Vivek Goyal
111. Yash C Gupta
S. No.Name
1. Aali Pant
2. Abhishek Kumar Rajput
3. Abhishek Vimal
4. Ajay Nishikant
5. Ajeet Hudda
6. Ajith Chandran
7. Amit Agrawal
8. Amit Kumar Bera
9. Ankit Agrawal
10. Arti Tiwari
11. Ashish Kumar Singh
12. Ashok Kumar
13. Ashutosh Sharma
14. Avinash Kumar
15. Avinash Singh Rajpurohit
16. Bhavana R.Tiwari
17. Ch Vinay
18. Chalamalasetti N Venkat
19. Chand Kumar
20. Chintala Srinivasa Rao
21. Deepak Agrawal
22. Deshmukh Akshay Ashokrao
23. Devraj Patel
24. Dharampal Singh Kandari
25. Dharmender Yadav
26. Fazail Ahmad
27. Ful Mohamad Ansari
28. Fuzail Ahmed
29. Gaurav Tiwari
30. George Tharakan Idiculla
31. Gopal Singh Phartiyal
32. Hariom Singh
33. Hemant Mittal
34. Himanshu Singh
35. Hitesh Upreti
36. Imran Ahmad
37. Inshu Chauhan
38. Iyer Shrikanth Swaminathan
39. Jayant Pandurang Patil
40. Kapil Pandey
41. Kuldeep Singh
42. Kumari Tripti
43. Manik Garg
44. Manish Shankar Sant
45. Manish Tulsiani
46. Manjunath B
47. Murari Kumar
48. Neelam Rani
49. Neha Chauhan
50. Nikhil Sharma
51. Nithin Mohan
52. Pankaj Kumar Yadav
53. Patnala Phani Kumar
54. Pawar Sachin Dinkarrao
55. Prabhjot Singh
56. Pradeep Kumar
57. Pragyan Pradatta Sahoo
58. Prashant Kumar Azad
59. Prateek Verma
60. Rachit Kumar
61. Rajat Gupta
62. Rameshwar Gupta
63. Ritesh Bhatia
64. Rohit Varshney
65. S V S Subrahmanyam Kommana
66. Sabir Hussain
67. Sachin Chouhan
68. Sampat Raj
69. Sandeep Batar
70. Sara Mathews
71. Shaikh Mohd. Adil Akhil Shahida
72. Shambhavi Mishra
73. Sharad Kumar
74. Shashank Kumar Singh
75. Shashank Mishra
76. Shashi Sinha
77. Shiva
78. Shivanshu Varshney
79. Shreyansh Singh
80. Siddharth Mehndiratta
81. Subhash Kumar
82. Supriya Marik
83. Surendra Kumar Sharma
84. Surya Dev Prasad
85. Sushil Chandra Pandey
86. T Aromal
87. Tallam Naga Teja
88. Tanmoy Mukhopadhyay
89. Tejpal Singh Mann
90. Thool Kushal Prabhakar
91. Thouta Siva Kumar
92. Udbhav Joshi
93. Vakil Kuntal Ashok
94. Vijay Krishna
95. Vikas Parmar
96. Vikas Sharma
97. Vineet Kumar Maurya
98. Vinti Panwar
99. Vipin Verma
100. Vishal Sharma
101. Vivek Kumar
102. Vivek Vishwakarma
103. Yogendra Kumar
S. No.NameTopic
1. Priyadarshi UpadhyayTime series analysis of satellite data for single Land Cover Identification
2. Sandeep Singh SengarEarthquake damage identification using geomatics tools
3. R. M. SinghEnergy dissipation on block ramp
4. Ajay KumarFe Analysis of Laminated Shells Including Failure and Reliability Based On Hozt
5. V. KumarFire Performance of Earthquake Damaged Concrete Structures
6. Vipul BhardwajPiezoelectric and Mechanical Behaviour of Doped and Undoped ZnO Thin Films
7. Dinesh SinghSite-Specific Estimation of Precipitable Water Vapor using GPS data
8. Maninder SinghStrength Characteristics of Modified Bitumen with various Aggregates
9. Ravi Prakash KhandelwalThermo-Electro-Mechanical 2D Fe Analysis Of Laminated Plates With Imperfections
10. Souvik ChakrabartiA Multilevel Paradigm for Stochastic Computations
11. Harikrishna, M.,Behavioral Modelling of Leisure Travel
12. P Pradeep KumarDeterministic and probabilistic analysis of shallow foundations on layered soils
13. S. SaravananDistributed Rainfall-Runoff modeling with variable storage using GIS
S. No.Name
1. Aashish Garg
2. Abhay Mishra
3. Abhinav Garg
4. Abhishek Chaudhary
5. Abhishek Kumar
6. Adarsh Bhatia
7. Adesh Jain
8. Aditya Devnath
9. Akshat Verma
10. Akshay Goyal
11. Amit Verma
12. Amitabh Dutta
13. Anshit Goswami
14. Anupam Chahar
15. Astha Agarwal
16. Ayush Agarwal
17. Ayush Sharma
18. Baridhi Malakar
19. Basimalla Samuel Morrison
20. Datar Akshay Dhananjay
21. Gaurav Goyal
22. Gaurav Singh
23. Gursheen Kaur
24. Himanshu Singh
25. Jitendra Kr. Meena
26. Kapil Acharya
27. Karumanchi Sasngameswara
28. Kondu Praneetha
29. Kshitij Srivastava
30. Kshitij Tayade
31. Mandeep Sidhu
32. Manish Kumar Pathak
33. Manwesh Priyadarshi
34. Mohammad Saquib
35. Mohit Mittal
36. Mohit Soni
37. Naveen Kumar Ch
38. Nesnatkar Rushikesh Sakharam
39. Nishith Kumar Mall
40. Omar Farooq Wani
41. Payal Thukral
42. Penuboina Sanmuka Sai Krishna
43. Piyush Kumar Singh
44. Prabhat Kumar Singh
45. Prashant Kumar
46. Pratima Singh
47. Pratiush Singh
48. Praveen Kumar Meena
49. Preet Simar Sandhu
50. Rahul Goel
51. Ravi Shah
52. Rohit Dosi
53. Rohit Jain
54. Rohit Kumar
55. Rohit Malav
56. Sahil Saini
57. Sandeep Kumar Singh
58. Sarang Vasishth
59. Saurav Anand
60. Shadwal Rai
61. Shantanu Parashar
62. Shashank Shekhar
63. Shruti Nambiar
64. Shubham Agarwal
65. Shubham Singh
66. Siddhant Mathur
67. Siddharth Saksena
68. Subham Bhowmick
69. Sughosh Pruthvi Madugula
70. Sumit Gupta
71. Surendrakumar Limje
72. T Nitin Chandra
73. Vaibhav Jatav
74. Vaibhav Tyagi
75. Vangala Prathyusha
76. Varun Jain
77. Vibhor Gupta
78. Vidish Aditya Iyer
79. Vikram Singh Meena
80. Vineet Loomba
81. Yakshit Jain
82. Yogesh Mehra
S. No.Name
1. Abhishek Bharatiya
2. Aggarwal Arpit
3. Aggarwal Sahil
4. Agrawal Sohit
5. Ahmad Abdullah
6. Ahmad Imran
7. Ahmad Seraj
8. Amit Kumar
9. Amit Ranjan
10. Avinash Kumar
11. Bansal Shweta
12. Bharat Bhushan
13. Bhat Younis Ahmad
14. Bhatt Richa
15. BhattVishal
16. Chaudhry Pradeep
17. Chauhan Arun Prakash
18. Chauhan Bharat Singh
19. Chauhan Deepak
20. Choudhary Rahul
21. Damde Amit Kumar
22. Das Arun
23. Dixit Umang
24. Doley Ganesh Shankar
25. Gaali Venkateshwarlu
26. Gami Mahesh
27. Golla Ramesh
28. Gupta Abhinav
29. Gupta Satyam
30. Jeengar Narpat Kumar
31. Jindal Abhishek
32. Joshi Jayant
33. Jyothi. P. Menon
34. Kannan V
35. Kaushika. G.S.
36. Ketkar M. Surendra Madhavi
37. Khan Md.Tanveer
38. Khan Mohd. Mursleen
39. Khan Zubair
40. Khare Siddhartha
41. Kishore Kumar
42. Ladani Ajaykumar Ashokbhai
43. Lakumalla Nagaraju
44. Lokhandwala Shabbir Asgarbhai
45. Maddu Durgasaratchandra
46. Manish Manjul
47. Mayank Vyas
48. Md Sadique Nawab
49. Mishra Balkeshwar
50. Mohit Kumar
51. Patel Divyesh Vijaybhai
52. Peelipuram Naveen Kumar
53. Pesala Mallikarjunareddy
54. Prateek Budhwar
55. Pratibha Shankar Sant
56. Prayakarrao Sukanya
57. Prem Prakash Kunwar
58. Rahul Anand
59. Rahul Ujjainia
60. Rao Gandupalli Srinivasa
61. Ravi Kumar
62. Riyaz Faheem
63. Rukhaiyar Saurav
64. S. Praveen
65. Sachan Abhishek
66. Samrat Salikeneedi
67. Santosh Kumar
68. Saurabh Vijay
69. Sawant Onkar Shankar
70. Sefali Biswas
71. Sharma Pooja
72. Shashi Kumar
73. Shekhawat Pradeep Singh
74. Singh Karamveer
75. Singh Maisnam Ramakant
76. Singh Robin
77. Soni Sawan Kumar
78. Srivastava Devanand
79. Srivastava Ishan
80. Sujita Kumari
81. Sundararajan Divya C. R. J.
82. Surender Kumar
83. Surendra S. Choudhary
84. T Sannith Kumar
85. Tank Ajay Manshukhbhai
86. Venkatramolla Sujith Kumar
87. Verma Jyoti
88. Vijay Pratap Keswan
89. Vishnu S Kumar
90. Vishwakarma Bramha Dutt
91. Vitthal Ghule Vishal
92. Wadodkar Ketan Kishor Ketki
93. Wayal Vaishali
94. Yadav Shailendra Kumar
95. Yamsani Yashwanth
S. No.NameTopic
1. Ankit GuptaStructural and Functional Performance Modeling of Low Volume Roads
2. Sanjeev SumanWeb GIS based Advanced Public Transport System Using Mapserver and Ant Algorithm
3. Sushil Kumar SinghAn Efficient Fe Model For The Analysis of Composite and Sandwich Laminates
4. Devanjan BhattacharyaaDevelopment of a Geo-Hazard Warning Communication System.
5. V A PatilDynamic Analysis of Rigid Pavements Considering Vehicle Pavement Interaction
6. Kiran B LadhaneEffect of Pile Configuration on Dynamic Response of Pile Groups
7. Sanjeev KumarExperimental investigation of flow over trench weir with flat bars
8. Chalak Hanuman DevidasFinite Element Analysis of FRP Composite Structures
9. Kriti MukherjeeFractal Analysis for Dimensionality Reduction of Hyper spectral Data
10. S. MondolLanduse/Landcover Modelling Using Spatio-Temporal Satellite Images
11. Rajeev ChauhanLiquefaction behavior of reinforced earth soils
12. Chalak Hanuman DevidasRefined Fe Analysis Of Laminated Composite And Soft Core Sandwich Structures
13. Sunil ChandraRemote Sensing Based Forest Cover mapping Using Recent Techniques
14. Praveen KumarSnow – ice parameter retrieval using Active Remote Sensing
15. Praveen ThakurSnowmelt Runoff Modelling Using Remote Sensing & GIS
S. No.Name
1. Abhinav Chandra Veluri
2. Abhishek Das
3. Abhishek Ruhela
4. Abhishek Singh
5. Abhishek Singhal
6. Aditya Mahajan
7. Ajay Kumar Bansal
8. Akhil Singh
9. Aklesh Kumar Meena
10. Akshat Agarwal
11. Akshay Sharma
12. Amandeep Singh
13. Ankit Aggarwal
14. Ankit Tyagi
15. Ankur Gupta
16. Anmol Ratna Singh
17. Ansh Deep
18. Bhawani Shanker Salvi
19. Biswarup Saha
20. Chilukuri Chaitanya
21. Chirag Mittal
22. Deshraj Meena
23. Devashish Chandra
24. Dileep Singh Meena
25. Harshit Agarwal
26. Karan R Naik
27. Kavita Kerketta
28. Koundinya Nimmagadda
29. Lalit Pratap Pal
30. Manasa Sree Tondepu
31. Manjeet Singh Dagar
32. Nalin Sharma
33. Naman Gupta
34. Nandan Kumar
35. Navneet Kumar
36. Nipun Kumar Jain
37. Nitin Kadian
38. Pankaj Choudhary
39. Piyush Verma
40. Prabal Walia
41. Pranjal Srivastava
42. Prince Pahwa
43. R Vasavi
44. Rahul Agrawal
45. Ravi Chaudhary
46. Ravi Mittal
47. Rohit Agrawal
48. Rohitash Meena
49. Sachin Kumar
50. Saivesh Narayan
51. Sajal Jain
52. Sanchit
53. Saurabh Vyas
54. Shakti Bansal
55. Shiv Ram Meena
56. Simerpreet Singh
57. Sumit Gupta
58. Sunayan Dania
59. Tushar Goyal
60. Ujjawal Singh
61. Varun Jain
62. Vijendra Arya
63. Vinay Kumar
64. Vishwa Krishnakumar
S. No.Name
1. A K Shivkumar
2. Aakansha Sharma
3. Abhimanyu Sharma
4. Abhinav Kumar
5. Abhishek Jain
6. Abhishek Rajput
S. No.NameTopic
1. Bhaskar Ramachandra NikamDistributed Conjunctive use Modelling using Remote sensing and GIS
2. Vivek R. DasPedestrian Crossing Behaviour under Mixed Traffic Conditions
3. T. IllangoModelling of Pedestrian Behaviour in Urban Areas
4. Sowjanya MotanaOptical Properties of Doped and Undoped ZnO Nanostructured Coatings
5. Rashmi KandwalGIS based geostatistical analysis and modelling for HIV/AIDS epidemic
6. Ajay S. NagpureModeling of Urban Traffic Emissions
7. Sirisha UppaluriAssessment of waterlogging in a canal command area using remote sensing
8. Shubha KhatriBehaviour of foundations on improved ground under static and moving loads
9. Rashmi KandwalDevelopment of a GIS based Health Information System
12345678910...> >
S. No.NameDesignationOrganizationYear
1. Paritosh Chandra TyagiIndividual Consultant Retired as Chairman, Central Pollution Control Board1953
2. Uttam Singh RajvanshiChief Engineer (Retd.)UP Irrigation Department1959
3. Raj Kumar KapurSuperintending Engineer (Retd).UP, PWD1960
4. Ravindra KumarEngineer In Chief (Retd.)UP, PWD1960
5. Subodh MittalDirector Personnel (Retd.)IOC1960
6. Vishwamitra BhargavaProprietorM. L. Bhargava & Co.1960
7. Anand Prakash AgarwalCommissioner of Railway Safety (Retd.)Ministry of Railway1961
8. Bhagwant Swarup MathurRetired Chief Engineer (Level -2)U.P.Jal Nigam1961
9. Mahendra Kumar SinghalEngineer-In-ChiefU. P. Irrigation Department1961
10. Prafulla KumarFormer DG(R&D)MORTH, Govt. of India1961
11. Sharat Chandra GuptaCommissioner of Railway SafetyMinistry of Civil Aviation1961
12. Col Prem Mahajan (Veteran)Colonel (Veteran)Army 1962
13. Mahesh Chandra TandonManaging DirectorTandon Consultants Pvt. Ltd.1962
14. Ak PradhanRetired Additional Chief Secretary, Retired Professor In Finance.Government of Gujarat1963
15. K P SinghRetired as MD of Tata Projects Ltd Indian Railway Service1963
16. P P S DhanjjalChief Engineer (Retd.)M O D I D S E 1963
17. O P AgarwalFormer Additional Member, Railway BoardIndian Railway1964
18. V K TyagiEngineer-In-Chief and Head of DepartmentUP, Irrigation Department1964
19. Kaushal Narayan AgrawalDirector General (Retd.)Central Public Works Department1966
20. Sharad Chandra SotiChief Engineer (Retd.) Military Engineer Services 1966
12345678910...> >


   Sitemap    Disclaimer Copyright © 2020, All Rights Reserved, Civil Engineering Department, IIT Roorkee